Memorial Trophy 25 Result - Sat 24th May 08
Sun 22 Jun 2008
Memorial Trophy 25, Guilden Morden - Saturday 24th May 2008
millennium_trophy_results_2008
. | Event 1 Ladies and Juveniles 13 miles | . | . | . | . | . | |
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | Finish Time | 25 mile time | ||
. | . | . | . | . | . | . | . |
1 | Andrew Street | Welwyn Wheelers | Juv | 36:06 | 01:09:37 | ||
2 | Tom Gallacher | Welwyn Wheelers | Juv | 36:48 | 01:09:58 | ||
3 | Leigh Harvey | North Road CC | L | 37:01 | |||
4 | Jennifer Hill | North Road CC | L | 42:21 | |||
5 | Tanya Morris-Jones | Stevenage CC | L | 43:41 | |||
. | . | . | . | . | . | . | . |
Event 2 Men and Veterans 25 miles | |||||||
Pos | Name | Club | Cat | 1st Lap Time | Finish Time | Vet Target Time | +/- target |
1 | Ian Cammish | Planet X | V | 29:35 | 56:05 | 01:07:45 | -11.40 |
2 | Luke Clarke | Verulam CC | S | 30:31 | 58:01 | ||
3 | Ross Clarke | Verulam CC | S | 30:47 | 58:27 | ||
4 | Nick Sparks | Sheffield Triathlon Club | V | 30:51 | 59:04 | 01:02:30 | -3.26 |
5 | Dave Candy | North Road CC | V | 31:53 | 01:00:48 | 01:03:25 | -2.37 |
6 | SteveClarke | Verulam CC | V | 32:00 | 01:00:54 | 01:08:45 | -7.51 |
7 | Gavin Rumbles | CC Luton | V | 31:43 | 01:01:09 | 01:02:30 | 1.21 |
8 | Robert Douglas | Norwood Paragon | V | 32:33 | 01:01:56 | 01:06:16 | -4.20 |
9 | Tim Read | Stevenage CC | V | 32:40 | 01:01:57 | 01:03:25 | -1.28 |
10 | Stephen Thomas | Stevenage CC | V | 32:41 | 01:02:14 | 01:06:45 | -4.31 |
11 | Ian Brazier | Verulam CC | V | 33:00 | 01:02:32 | 01:04:50 | -2.18 |
12 | Tony May | North Road CC | V | 32:37 | 01:02:36 | 01:07:15 | -4.39 |
13 | John Iszatt | API Metro/Silverhook Chemicals | V | 33:02 | 01:02:38 | 01:06:16 | -3.38 |
14 | Simon Best | North Road CC | V | 33:42 | 01:03:51 | 01:02:58 | +0.53 |
15 | Richard da Silva | Stevenage CC | S | 33:26 | 01:04:08 | ||
16 | Adam Pawlikowski | Willesden CC | S | 33:51 | 01:04:10 | ||
17 | Richard Moule | Bossard Wheelers CC | V | 33:25 | 01:04:19 | 01:07:45 | -3.26 |
18 | Steve James | North Road CC | V | 34:06 | 01:04:20 | 01:06:45 | -2.25 |
19 | Malcolm Steer | Finsbury Park CC | V | 34:16 | 01:04:22 | 01:03:53 | +0.29 |
20 | Jeff Robinson | North Road CC | V | 33:54 | 01:04:25 | 01:05:47 | -1.22 |
21 | Angus Wilson | CC Ashwell | S | 34:19 | 01:05:08 | ||
22 | Ralph Keeler | Cambridge CC | V | 34:38 | 01:05:56 | 01:10:16 | -4.20 |
23 | Simon Layfield | Team Welwyn | V | 34:47 | 01:06:35 | 01:03:53 | +3.42 |
24 | Nick Latimer | North Road CC | S | 34:53 | 01:07:01 | ||
25 | Alan Harvey | Shorter-Rochford RT | V | 35:57 | 01:08:17 | 01:13:26 | -5.09 |
26 | David Ledgerton | Hitchin Nomads | V | 35:53 | 01:08:48 | 01:03:53 | +4.55 |
27 | Adam Morriss | North Road CC | V | 35:58 | 01:08:49 | 01:02:58 | +5.51 |
28 | Andy Lancaster | North Road CC | V | 36:00 | 01:09:07 | 01:06:16 | +2.51 |
29 | Chris Hartley | North Bucks RC | V | 36:31 | 01:09:52 | 01:07:15 | +2.37 |
30 | Nick Ison | North Road CC | V | 36:27 | 01:10:16 | 01:04:21 | +5.55 |
31 | David Lowson | Stevenage CC | V | 37:03 | 01:11:02 | 01:07:15 | +3.47 |
32 | Andrew Porter | Welwyn Wheelers | V | 37:17 | 01:11:27 | 01:05:18 | +6.09 |
33 | Adam Spector | North Road CC | V | 37:34 | 01:12:02 | 01:07:45 | +4.17 |
34 | Keith Gelder | A5 Rangers CC | V | 37:44 | 01:12:02 | 01:19:35 | -7.33 |
35 | James Morris-Jones | Stevenage CC | S | 37:13 | 01:12:04 | ||
36 | Les Morris | VTTA London & HC | V | 38:08 | 01:12:09 | 01:15:03 | -2.54 |
37 | Robbie Laughton | Cycle Club Ashwell | V | 37:36 | 01:12:40 | 01:03:25 | +9.15 |
38 | Nick Hunton | North Road CC | V | 39:40 | 01:14:00 | 01:02:58 | +11.02 |
David Kiely | North Road CC | V | 37:56 | DNF | |||
Michael Richardson | Icknield RC/Compomotive Wheels | V | DNF | ||||
Desmond Gayler | Kenton RC | V | DNS Apol | ||||
John Markham | Kenton RC | V | DNS Apol | ||||
Malcolm Jenkins | Verulam CC | V | DNS Apol | ||||
Jonathan Appleby | North Road CC | S | DNS Apol |